ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NT DARTMOUTH - IMO 7034995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:NT DARTMOUTHAdded:Mar 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7034995Hits:1,041
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Bunkering tanker,N.T.Dartmouth looking rather small in the Panamax floating dock ,Nova Dock at Halifax Shipyards,Halifax,Nova Scotia on August 24th,2007.N.T.Dartmouth is ex Imperial Dartmouth,formerly owned by Imperial Oil Limited.Built in 1970 by Canadian Engineering and Shipbuilding Limited,Collingwood,Ontario..GRT:1,192 tons. Net tonnage 931 tons. Flag:Canada Port:Halifax.Owners: Northern Transportation Co.Ltd,Hay River,North West Territories,Canada.
Photo Capnken 2007. Updated info and IMO No. 27.03.08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Emporio
IMO:7034995
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370991000
Callsign:HP4689
Former name(s):
- Dartmouth (Until 2012 Sep)
- Nt Dartmouth (Until 2012)
- Imperial Dartmouth (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,192 tons
Summer DWT:2,058 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NT DARTMOUTH
© K. Watson
NT DARTMOUTH
© Bjarne Pettersen
ALGOCANADA & NT DARTMOUTH
© K. Watson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,041 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!