ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UZEYIR HAJYBEYOV - IMO 7646853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:UZEYIR HAJYBEYOVAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7646853Hits:607
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7646853
Name of ship : UZEYIR HAJYBEYOV
Call Sign : 4JDR
Gross tonnage : 2434
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Azerbaijan
Status of ship : In Service
Photo: 2007-08-29
Vessel Identification
Name:Uzeyir Hajybeyov
IMO:7646853
Flag:Azerbaijan
MMSI:423065100
Callsign:4JDR
Former name(s):
- Uzeir Gadzhibekov (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,434 tons
Summer DWT:3,135 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Baku
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Uzeyir Hajybeyov
© Wil Weijsters
Uzeyir Hajybeyov
© Olaf Kuhnke
UZEYIR HAJYBEYOV
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!