ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCKY TRAMP - IMO 7305124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:LUCKY TRAMPAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7305124Hits:677
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7305124
Name of ship : LUCKY TRAMP
Call Sign : D6CL2
Gross tonnage : 3712
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1972
Flag : Comoros
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-29
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Tramp
IMO:7305124
Former name(s):
- Yakub Kolas (Until 2004 Nov)
- Lady Tramp (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,712 tons
Summer DWT:4,709 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCKY TRAMP
© Marius Esman
LUCKY TRAMP
© Marius Esman
YAKUB KOLAS
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 05, 2007 00:45 (10 years ago)
Nice ship of this oldie.

Regards - Milko Kronja
asnyk on Aug 30, 2007 05:23 (10 years ago)
This ship built 1972 by Navashinskiy shipyard,Navashino,yn 1059 as YAKUB KOLAS.Renamed 2004 LUCKY TRAMP.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!