ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES - IMO 9363534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNESAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9363534Hits:727
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lieu: Québec Pointe À Carcy Quai 22 QC Canada 2007/08/29,Année de construction 2007 ,
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosaire A.desgagnes
IMO:9363534
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314277000
Callsign:8PVE
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fortification (Until 2007 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,776 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°33’50.21” N, 52°42’18.92” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 224° (34°)
Destination:
Location:St Johns
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
13:00:11 UTC
Last update:
6 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 13:00:11 UTCSt Johns
2017 November 11th, 12:00:12 UTCLongpond
2017 October 29th, 11:00:40 UTCWindsor
2017 August 10th, 08:00:06 UTCCote Ste Catherine
2016 November 8th, 02:00:26 UTCOshawa
2015 November 7th, 20:00:49 UTCThunder Bay
2015 October 12th, 23:00:53 UTCRankin Inlet
2015 September 24th, 23:00:46 UTCToledo
2015 September 20th, 23:00:32 UTCMarinette
2015 September 19th, 16:00:55 UTCChicago
More Of This Ship
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© miraflores
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© miraflores
ROSAIRE A. DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Aug 30, 2007 02:22 (10 years ago)
Il doit monter à Valleyfield pour charger pour le Grand Nord.
Jacques Trempe on Aug 30, 2007 00:48 (10 years ago)
Belle photo !

J'espère bien le voir à l'ouest des ponts un de ces jours !

Jacques Trempe
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!