ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Malaspina Castle - IMO 7915967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:Malaspina CastleAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7915967Hits:557
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 25/08/2007.

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Malaspina Castle
IMO:7915967
Former name(s):
- Adventure (Until 2005 Jan)
- Venture Star (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,175 tons
Summer DWT:32,587 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENTURE STAR
© Pieter Inpyn
Malaspina Castle
© Dragec
Malaspina Castle
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!