ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TK BREMEN - IMO 8113487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:TK BREMENAdded:Feb 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8113487Hits:1,065
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8113487
Name of ship : TK BREMEN
Call Sign : 9HXQ5
Gross tonnage : 3992
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Malta
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-29
Vessel Identification
Name:Tk Bremen
IMO:8113487
Former name(s):
- Melinau Satu (Until 1998)
- Melinau (Until 1995 Sep)
- Elm (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:6,605 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TK Bremen
© sailoretel
TK BREMEN
© Ilhan Kermen
TK BREMEN
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!