ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAVERICK II - IMO 7026596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:MAVERICK IIAdded:Aug 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7026596Hits:768
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7026596
Name of ship : MAVERICK II
Call Sign : HP7516
Gross tonnage : 2042
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1970
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Photo: 2007-08-29
Vessel Identification
Name:Maverick Ii
IMO:7026596
Former name(s):
- Maverick (Until 2005 Jul)
- Uribante (Until 2005 Jan)
- Tropic Eve (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,042 tons
Summer DWT:2,501 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAVERICK II
© Adi Man
MAVERICK II
© Adi Man
MAVERICK II
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!