ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERITAS H - IMO 9138745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Howard Pulling [View profile]Title:VERITAS HAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9138745Hits:603
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
29 August 2007. King George Dock, Hull. Not a great picture, but quite interesting. This is the entrance to the lock at King George Dock. 'Pride of Hull' can be seen behind.
Vessel Identification
Name:Veritas H
IMO:9138745
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010625
Callsign:V2AL2
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 1997 Dec 02)
- Veritas H (Until 1996 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,931 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’39.71” N, 3°1’33.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 305° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Irlam
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
10:00:13 UTC
Last update:
30 minutes 20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:35 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 19th, 10:00:16 UTCIrlam
2018 August 18th, 06:30:51 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 17th, 06:00:30 UTCDublin
2018 August 16th, 02:00:04 UTCUk Liv
2018 August 14th, 15:00:52 UTCEllesmere
2018 August 14th, 02:30:54 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 27th, 06:00:25 UTCDublin
2018 July 25th, 22:30:10 UTCIrlam
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:29 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
Rms Veritas
© Robbie Cox
Rms Veritas
© Robbie Cox
RMS VERITAS
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!