ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERITAS H - IMO 9138745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Howard Pulling [View profile]Title:VERITAS HAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9138745Hits:631
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
29 August 2007. King George Dock, Hull.
Vessel Identification
Name:Veritas H
IMO:9138745
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010625
Callsign:V2AL2
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 1997 Dec 02)
- Veritas H (Until 1996 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,931 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’43.24” N, 2°25’13.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.0kts, 37° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Irlam
Arrival:22nd May 2018
23:00:47 UTC
Last update:
13 minutes 37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:35 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 16th, 01:00:42 UTCIrlam
2018 May 15th, 15:00:55 UTCGbell
2018 May 14th, 23:00:14 UTCGbliv
2018 May 11th, 09:00:42 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 10th, 13:00:09 UTCIrlam
2018 April 30th, 23:59:17 UTCGbliv
2018 April 29th, 17:30:23 UTCIrlam
2018 April 28th, 06:00:26 UTCGbliv
2018 April 25th, 16:30:47 UTCEllesmere
More Of This Ship
RMS VERITAS
© Barry Graham
RMS VERITAS
© Robbie Cox
RMS VERITAS
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!