ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Akademikis Vavilovs - IMO 8402199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Akademikis VavilovsAdded:Aug 30, 2007
Captured:August 15, 2007IMO:8402199Hits:845
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Akademikis Vavilovs. Built 1985.
Klaipeda 2007-08-15.
Vessel Identification
Name:Akademik Vavilov
IMO:8402199
Former name(s):
- Akademikis Vavilovs (Until 2008 Feb)
- Akademik No.vavilov (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,552 tons
Summer DWT:7,673 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKADEMIK VAVILOV
© Gena Anfimov
AKADEMIK N. VAVILOV
© Mike Griffiths
AKADEMIKIS VAVILOVS
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 00:46 (9 years ago)
Fantastic, she is a Danish built, AKADEMIK N VAVILOV type
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!