ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dana - IMO 8502286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:DanaAdded:Aug 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8502286Hits:1,231
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Dana ex Pallas ex Aqipi Ituk.
Built 1987.
Gothenburg 2007-07-14.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dana
IMO:8502286
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266225000
Callsign:SIET
Former name(s):
- Pallas (Until 2007 Apr)
- Aqipi Ittuk (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:478 tons
Summer DWT:400 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ockero
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°35’37.64” N, 11°42’56.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 108° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Gothenburg Pec 324
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
10:00:17 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 07:00:48 UTCFredrikshamn Pec
2018 August 20th, 07:00:41 UTCFredrikshamn Pec
2018 August 20th, 07:00:21 UTCFredrikshchorage
2018 August 17th, 09:00:44 UTCSkaw Rds Pec 324
2018 August 11th, 16:00:37 UTCGothenburg Pec330
2018 August 11th, 16:00:03 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 11th, 07:00:42 UTCSkaw Rds Pec330
2018 August 9th, 06:00:22 UTCGothenburg Pec330
2018 August 9th, 01:00:15 UTCSkaw Rds Pec330
2018 August 7th, 06:00:20 UTCGothenburg Pec 083
More Of This Ship
DANA
© vovashap
Dana
© foggy
Dana
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Jul 14, 2008 08:48 (10 years ago)
[color=0000CC]Dana[/color]
She is buildt by Svendborg Yard (DK).To RoylArctic Tankers a/s in Nuuk Greenland.
Launched as AQIPI ITTUK Call Signal OWPW2
400Tdw
39,4 m.oa.
9,8 Beam
3,42 Depth
Engine MAN/B&W/Alpha 407-26VO 700hp.Speed 10,5 knots on 3,360 t. fuel
Regards Benny
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,231 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!