ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC BREEZE - IMO 8509533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:BALTIC BREEZEAdded:Aug 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8509533Hits:893
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Baltic Breeze ex Kurpie.
Built 1988.
Klaipeda 2007-08-16.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Forward
IMO:8509533
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210966000
Callsign:P3BI4
Former name(s):
- Baltic Breeze (Until 2008 Apr)
- Vega (Until 2007 Mar)
- Kurpie (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,864 tons
Summer DWT:6,640 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°33’6.34” N, 20°10’24.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 341° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Tromsoe
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
15:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 15:00:31 UTCTromsoe
2018 June 25th, 10:00:46 UTCVelsen
2018 April 20th, 14:00:06 UTCKirkenes
2018 April 15th, 17:00:07 UTCSkagen
2018 April 15th, 15:00:50 UTCSkagen
2018 April 9th, 09:00:28 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 March 21st, 09:00:36 UTCRunavik
2018 March 11th, 03:00:13 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 January 27th, 18:00:03 UTCRunavik
More Of This Ship
Baltic Forward
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Baltic Forward
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
BALTIC FORWARD
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!