ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169550Hits:650
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Oceana
2000 Fincantieri Monfalcone.
Loa. 262.2 m. Br. 32.3 m Dr. 8 m.
46080 Kw. 21 Kn.
2272 Passengers
Ex Ocean Princess.
Stavanger 27/08-07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’24.96” N, 14°30’35.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 329° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Hr Spu > Mt Mla
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
03:00:37 UTC
Last update:
23 minutes 6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:37 UTCGb Sou > Nl Ams
2018 July 19th, 03:00:37 UTCHr Spu > Mt Mla
2018 July 17th, 05:45:23 UTCIt Vce > Hr Spu
2018 July 16th, 04:00:15 UTCHr Hva > It Vce
2018 July 14th, 05:00:12 UTCMt Mla > Hr Dbv
2018 July 7th, 00:15:42 UTCMt Mla > Gr Pir
2018 July 5th, 03:00:09 UTCHr Dbv > Mt Mla
2018 July 1st, 04:15:40 UTCHrspu > Itvce
2018 June 28th, 04:30:52 UTCGr Rho > Mt Mla
2018 June 25th, 02:45:14 UTCGr Jmk > Gr Atn
More Of This Ship
OCEANA
© ventuari
OCEANA
© Zoka
OCEANA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Aug 30, 2007 07:46 (10 years ago)
Beautiful light and colours in this one, a lovely shot.
Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!