ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRBE LOJA - IMO 8820937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:IRBE LOJAAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8820937Hits:1,070
Location:Skulte, Latvia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Irbe Loja ex Angola Express ex Bristol Strait ex Marie-Therese ex Straits Joy ex Woltan ex Frank Konecny.
Built 1990.
Skulte 2007-07-27.
Vessel Identification
Name:Katerina
IMO:8820937
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999141
Callsign:D6GS7
Former name(s):
- Kronos (Until 2012 Mar)
- Irbe Loja (Until 2008 Jul)
- Angola Express (Until 2007 Apr)
- Bristol Strait (Until 2005 Jul)
- Marie Therese (Until 2003 Sep)
- Straits Joy (Until 1998 May)
- Wotan (Until 1996)
- Frank Konecny (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,113 tons
Summer DWT:3,487 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GUBERNATOR KAMCHATKI
© lappino
KATERINA
© MattyBoy
KATERINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!