ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 103 - IMO 8866931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 103Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8866931Hits:897
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Volgo-Balt 103.
Klaipeda 2007-08-16.
Vessel Identification
Name:Catrin 2
IMO:8866931
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181025
Callsign:ERJY
Former name(s):
- Aras 7 (Until 2010 Jun)
- Volgo Balt 103 (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,180 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’35.12” N, 36°43’15.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 19° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Bandirma
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
04:00:37 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 02:00:44 UTCTuzla
2018 July 11th, 04:00:37 UTCBandirma
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:31 UTCYeisk
2018 June 9th, 10:00:24 UTCAzov
2018 April 13th, 08:00:15 UTCAzov
2018 March 21st, 09:00:16 UTCAzov_(rus)
2018 March 10th, 12:00:40 UTCAliaga
2018 January 24th, 12:00:41 UTCAzov
2017 December 13th, 08:00:43 UTCIzmir
2017 December 1st, 20:00:47 UTCAzoy
More Of This Ship
Pallada
© Gerolf Drebes
Pallada
© Russell Judge
Pallada
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!