ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLOOR - IMO 8884933

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:BLOORAdded:Aug 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8884933Hits:1,496
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bloor ex Altair ex Aleksandr Kerosinskiy.
Built 1991.
Klaipeda 2007-08-15.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sailqueen
IMO:8884933
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273336110
Callsign:UBDF2
Former name(s):
- Bloor (Until 2007 Nov)
- Altair (Until 2006 Jan)
- Aleksandr Kerosinskiy (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,692 tons
Summer DWT:3,058 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sailqueen
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!