ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Waffle Racer - IMO 9086318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Waffle RacerAdded:Aug 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086318Hits:471
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Waffle Racer ex African Leopard ex Pacific Mattsu.
Built 1996.
Klaipeda 2007-08-15.
Vessel Identification
Name:Waffle Racer
IMO:9086318
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002741
Callsign:V7LG7
Former name(s):
- African Leopard (Until 2006 Nov)
- Pacific Mattsu (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,041 tons
Summer DWT:26,467 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’22.08” N, 103°19’37.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 314° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
18:00:06 UTC
Last update:
11 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 18:00:06 UTCChittagong
2018 May 13th, 12:00:34 UTCKota Kinabalu
2017 December 31st, 18:00:51 UTCEl Dekheila
2017 December 29th, 15:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 22nd, 06:00:20 UTCOdessa
2017 December 9th, 16:00:12 UTCGr Pir
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:56 UTCThessaloniki. Greece
2017 September 25th, 19:00:07 UTCDurban
2017 August 1st, 10:00:34 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 12th, 12:00:20 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
A RACER
© RFelix
A Racer
© Pilot Frans
A RACER
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!