ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Birka Carrier - IMO 9138800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Birka CarrierAdded:Aug 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9138800Hits:561
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Birka Carrier ex United Carrier.
Built 1998.
Baltic Sea 2007-07-13.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Carrier
IMO:9138800
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219020207
Callsign:OWEE2
Former name(s):
- Stena Carrier Ii (Until 2004 Sep)
- Aronte (Until 2004 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,171 tons
Summer DWT:12,350 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°3’11.75” N, 0°12’59.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 316° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Teesport
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
11:30:45 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 05:45:20 UTCEuropoort
2018 July 17th, 11:30:45 UTCTeesport
2018 July 16th, 05:45:47 UTCEuropoort
2018 July 14th, 14:00:36 UTCTeesport
2018 July 13th, 12:00:38 UTCEuropoort
2018 July 12th, 12:30:14 UTCTeesport
2018 July 11th, 12:00:55 UTCEuropoort
2018 July 10th, 11:30:07 UTCTeesport
2018 July 8th, 14:00:10 UTCEuropoort
2018 July 7th, 14:00:18 UTCTeesport
More Of This Ship
Stena Carrier
© Robbie Cox
Stena Carrier
© Robbie Cox
STENA CARRIER
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Aug 30, 2007 18:57 (10 years ago)
A pleasant looking photo of the beauty ro-ro.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!