ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VILNIUS - IMO 9301134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:MSC VILNIUSAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9301134Hits:504
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Vilnius ex Langeness ex Weihai.
Built 2006.
Gothenburg 2007-07-14.
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeness
IMO:9301134
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305506000
Callsign:V2EP6
Former name(s):
- Msc Vilnius (Until 2008 May 22)
- Langeness (Until 2007 May 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:17,002 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°35’33.28” N, 10°15’15.85” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 67° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg Via Nok
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
04:00:13 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 04:00:13 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 June 13th, 18:00:35 UTCMuuga
2018 June 13th, 18:00:18 UTCTallinn Via Nok
2018 June 4th, 23:00:54 UTCHelsinki Via Nok
2018 May 24th, 04:00:42 UTCTallinn Via Nok
2018 May 24th, 03:00:30 UTCMuuga
2018 May 14th, 23:00:24 UTCHelsinki Via Nok
2018 May 11th, 18:00:16 UTCDebrv
2018 May 8th, 20:00:41 UTCDewvn Via Gb
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:47 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
LANGENESS
© jens smit
LANGENESS
© Anja Hillebrands
Langeness
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!