ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MIA SUMMER - IMO 9169067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:MSC MIA SUMMERAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169067Hits:511
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Mia Summer ex Buckinghamshire ex Norasia Scarlet.
Built 1999.
Klaipeda 2007-08-15.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mia Summer
IMO:9169067
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215098000
Callsign:9HA2638
Former name(s):
- Buckinghamshire (Until 2005 Mar 27)
- Adcl Scarlet (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Norasia Scarlet (Until 2000 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°6’32.4” N, 33°6’33.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 267° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:26th May 2018
08:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 07:00:58 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 27th, 00:01:04 UTCAntalya
2018 April 24th, 05:00:35 UTCHaifa
2018 April 17th, 13:00:43 UTCTrieste
2018 April 14th, 23:30:20 UTCVenice
2018 March 23rd, 12:00:10 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 16th, 07:00:54 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 3rd, 23:00:20 UTCAshdod
2018 February 20th, 17:30:30 UTCAsyaport/tr
2018 February 15th, 17:30:50 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
MSC Mia Summer
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC MIA SUMMER
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC MIA SUMMER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!