ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALCON - IMO 9227821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:FALCONAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9227821Hits:520
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
In Barcelona.
Flag: Marshall Islands.
CS: V7HJ6
GT: 27896
Year: 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon
IMO:9227821
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002239
Callsign:V7HJ6
Former name(s):
- Alam Maju (Until 2005 Apr)
- Ikan Serong (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,986 tons
Summer DWT:50,296 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’59.12” N, 104°22’46.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 49° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Nglos
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
21:02:31 UTC
Last update:
4 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 21:02:31 UTCNglos
2018 April 16th, 05:45:24 UTCEspla
2018 March 6th, 02:00:10 UTCRutua
2018 February 21st, 12:00:05 UTCTrisk
2018 January 26th, 15:30:10 UTCRuled
2018 January 21st, 03:00:08 UTCGbsou "ders
2018 January 17th, 18:00:06 UTCGib For Orders
2018 January 11th, 04:00:08 UTCEsalg Opl
2017 December 2nd, 12:00:26 UTCLagos _
2017 November 24th, 06:00:38 UTCLaspalmas
More Of This Ship
FALCON
© hansfair
FALCON
© hansfair
FALCON
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!