ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARS BAGGER - IMO 5387350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Amani [View profile]Title:LARS BAGGERAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:5387350Hits:1,283
Location:Svendborg, Denmark
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/V "Lars Bagger", August 2007, Svendborg
Vessel Identification
Name:Volo
IMO:5387350
Former name(s):
- Lars Bagger (Until 2009)
- Ulsnaes (Until 1989 Jan)
- Welf (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:326 tons
Summer DWT:469 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ulsnaes
© Lars Staal
Ulsnaes
© Lars Staal
Ulsnaes
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Sep 08, 2007 21:51 (11 years ago)
hi,very nice view,ship and picture,regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,283 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!