ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBN SINA - IMO 9056088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:IBN SINAAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9056088Hits:424
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Barcelona.
Flag: Germany
CS: DDIK
GT: 34454
Year: 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinah
IMO:9056088
Former name(s):
- Ibn Sina (Until 2013 Jun)
- Tokyo Senator (Until 1997 Apr)
- Sea Progress (Until 1997 Jan 14)
- Tokyo Senator (Until 1997)
- Sea Progress (Until 1996)
- Tokyo Senator (Until 1994 Nov 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,454 tons
Summer DWT:45,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IBN SINA
© carlo martinelli
IBN SINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
IBN SINA
© Christina Baseos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!