ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINE RICKMERS - IMO 9151917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:MARINE RICKMERSAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9151917Hits:807
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Barcelona.
Flag: Luxemburg
CS: LXRZ
GT: 11925
Year: 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Barrier
IMO:9151917
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805650
Callsign:CQGA
Former name(s):
- Marine Rickmers (Until 2015 Jan 30)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mahe (Until 2005 Oct 26)
- Marine Rickmers (Until 2002 Jun 03)
- Fanal Mariner (Until 2000 Nov 21)
- Marine Rickmers (Until 1999 Nov 05)
- Mariane Rickmers (Until 1998 Oct 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,925 tons
Summer DWT:14,357 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’43.5” S, 18°25’44.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 255° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Capetown
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
19:00:30 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 06:00:20 UTCDurban
2018 August 21st, 07:00:55 UTCCapetown
2018 August 1st, 22:00:29 UTCNgqura
2018 July 12th, 10:30:24 UTCCape Town
2018 June 28th, 04:00:14 UTCLuderitz
2018 June 25th, 18:00:06 UTCCape Town
2018 May 20th, 03:00:15 UTCDurban
2018 April 10th, 14:00:48 UTCMaputo
2018 March 7th, 07:00:59 UTCDurban
2017 November 30th, 12:00:10 UTCCapetown
More Of This Ship
BARRIER
© Ken Malcolm
BARRIER
© Tony Martin
Barrier
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!