ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE RANGER - IMO 8311132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:ICE RANGERAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8311132Hits:706
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Las Palmas.
Flag: Cayman Islands
CS: ZCMO6
L/B/D: 144/23/6,6 meters.
Year:1985
GT: 12411
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Ranger
IMO:8311132
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004729
Callsign:V7YT5
Former name(s):
- African Reefer (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,411 tons
Summer DWT:14,572 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°4’22.65” N, 6°16’10.05” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Hrrjk
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
08:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 08:00:15 UTCHrrjk
2018 August 8th, 20:00:06 UTCItvdl
2018 July 21st, 12:00:44 UTCPablb
2018 June 30th, 18:30:35 UTCNztrg
2018 May 28th, 20:00:31 UTCKrptk
2018 May 25th, 22:00:01 UTCJposa H
2018 May 25th, 19:30:21 UTCJposa
2018 May 23rd, 20:00:57 UTCJpkws
2018 May 8th, 19:00:16 UTCNztrg
2018 April 24th, 21:00:52 UTCKrpus
More Of This Ship
Ice Ranger
© Dragec
Ice Ranger
© Dragec
Ice Ranger
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!