ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rainkiss - IMO 9134189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marek W [View profile]Title:RainkissAdded:Aug 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9134189Hits:980
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Date: 8/27/2007 5:38:34 PM
Location: Vancouver, B.C.
Canon EOS 30D w/Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L USM @310mm

IMO number : 9134189
Name of ship : RAINKISS
Call Sign : C6RX2
Gross tonnage : 35884
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Bahamas
Status of ship : In Service

Love the name of this ship: "Rainkiss". Sounds like a Steve Vai tune :)
Vessel Identification
Name:Beilun Hai 81
IMO:9134189
Flag:China
MMSI:414187000
Callsign:BLBA3
Former name(s):
- Beilun Yong Sheng (Until 2014 Jan)
- Augusta (Until 2011 Jan)
- Rainkiss (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ocean Violet (Until 2001 Aug)
- Vesta Island (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,884 tons
Summer DWT:69,053 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’44.94” N, 122°23’1.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 96° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk/anchorage
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
03:00:25 UTC
Last update:
9 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 03:00:25 UTCCjk/anchorage
2018 June 7th, 22:00:18 UTCTai Cang
2018 May 19th, 17:37:51 UTCShidongkou
2018 April 25th, 21:00:12 UTCCjk/anchorage
2018 April 6th, 22:00:46 UTCShanhaiguan
2018 April 2nd, 18:00:33 UTCJingjiangyangzij
2018 April 1st, 17:00:32 UTCCjk/anchorage
2018 February 13th, 13:00:52 UTCQinhuangdao/chn
2018 February 5th, 18:30:27 UTCShidongkou
2018 January 18th, 16:00:43 UTCTai Cang
More Of This Ship
Bei Lun Hai 81
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bei Lun Hai 81
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bei Lun Hai 81
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!