ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC IRIS - IMO 8201624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maik Ebel [View profile]Title:MSC IRISAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201624Hits:537
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
bound for sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Iris
IMO:8201624
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357773000
Callsign:H3JN
Former name(s):
- Pelat (Until 2004 Feb)
- Lisboa (Until 2003 Feb)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Ottawa (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sea Land Canada (Until 1999 May)
- Lisboa (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Gavrilov (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°3’57.87” N, 14°4’24.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 251° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:26th Feb 2018
19:00:48 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 11:30:08 UTCAntwerp,steenbank
2018 February 13th, 04:00:28 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 8th, 06:30:10 UTCMuuga,estonia
2018 February 7th, 05:30:07 UTCHelsinki
2018 February 2nd, 14:00:34 UTCAntwerp,steenbank
2018 January 31st, 06:00:26 UTCBremerhaven
2018 January 24th, 23:00:50 UTCMuuga,estonia
2018 January 23rd, 10:00:45 UTCHelsinki
2018 January 17th, 01:30:16 UTCAntwerp,steenbank
2018 January 15th, 19:00:48 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
MSC Iris
© Robbie Cox
MSC Iris
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC Iris
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!