ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC INGRID - IMO 9181651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maik Ebel [View profile]Title:MSC INGRIDAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9181651Hits:564
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
bound for sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ingrid
IMO:9181651
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354505000
Callsign:HOHA
Former name(s):
- Saudi Jeddah (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,678 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°58’24.31” N, 1°14’6.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 229° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Gioia Tauro
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
10:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 10:00:12 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 April 23rd, 21:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 23rd, 20:30:59 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 23rd, 12:30:15 UTCBean R
2018 April 21st, 15:00:37 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 19th, 19:30:59 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 19th, 19:30:16 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 19th, 19:30:02 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 19th, 15:00:54 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 18th, 06:00:59 UTCGb Fxt
More Of This Ship
MSC Ingrid
© Patrick Deenik
MSC Ingrid
© Patrick Deenik
MSC INGRID
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!