ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIEF GADAO - IMO 7114185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mtpat10 [View profile]Title:CHIEF GADAOAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7114185Hits:2,126
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Matson's Chief Gadao - Honolulu, Hawaii January 30, 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Chief
IMO:7114185
Former name(s):
- Chief Gadao (Until 2006 May)
- President Grant (Until 1996 Jan)
- Golden Bear (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,877 tons
Summer DWT:37,346 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN BEAR
© Chris Howell
GOLDEN BEAR
© Chris Howell
President Grant
© tonylast
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!