ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IKAN TAMBAK - IMO 9354076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:IKAN TAMBAKAdded:Aug 30, 2007
Captured:August 29, 2007IMO:9354076Hits:479
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Shot taken on: 29/08/07

Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australis discharging Zinc Concentrates
Vessel Identification
Name:African Jacaranda
IMO:9354076
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016233
Callsign:D5FD6
Former name(s):
- Ikan Tambak (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,681 tons
Summer DWT:18,909 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°31’25.28” N, 11°37’25.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 218° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
20:00:17 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 14:20:13 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 25th, 14:30:37 UTCGdynia,pl
2018 January 6th, 13:00:05 UTCCasablanca
2017 December 18th, 06:00:15 UTCBanana
2017 December 12th, 08:00:12 UTCPointe Noire
2017 November 25th, 13:00:58 UTCBanjul
2017 November 21st, 11:00:22 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 11th, 08:00:58 UTCBospuros St
2017 November 11th, 08:00:30 UTCBanjul
2017 November 3rd, 08:00:39 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
AFRICAN JACARANDA
© Patalavaca
AFRICAN JACARANDA
© 3SX
AFRICAN JACARANDA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!