ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stepans Halturins - IMO 6505210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Stepans HalturinsAdded:Apr 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:6505210Hits:1,229
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Stepan Halturins"
build:1965 at Schiffswerft "Neptun" Rostock.
1965 "Stepan Khalturin" USSR Latvian Shipping Co.Riga.Ussr.
1991 "Stepans Halturins"Latvian Shipping Co.Riga-Lva.
1996 "Rima M" Bassam Al Mahmoud Co.Lattakia-Syr.
2001 "Dana" onknown Owners Stp.
2007 Status of ship:Dead

spot:11-03-1996 River Eems
Vessel Identification
Name:Dana
IMO:6505210
Former name(s):
- Riad M (Until 2001 Mar)
- Rima M (Until 1999 Sep)
- Stepans Halturins (Until 1996 May)
- Stepan Khalturin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,237 tons
Summer DWT:4,234 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEPANS HALTURINS
© Mike Griffiths
STEPAN KHALTURIN
© Malcolm Cranfield
STEPAN KHALTURIN
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 30, 2007 11:00 (10 years ago)
Povenets type,total built 40 units for USSR.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,229 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!