ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURORA - IMO 9052678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SWeide [View profile]Title:AURORAAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9052678Hits:418
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Naam: Aurora
Callsign: PFZD
Type: Cargo ship
Lengte/Breedte/Diepgang: 82x11x4.0 (m)
Locatie: Kade Korte Lijnbaan
Foto: Sebastiaan van der Weide
Copyright: www.scannernet.nl

Spotted in the harbour of Harlingen (Netherlands) @ 29-08-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Selvaagsund
IMO:9052678
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377134000
Callsign:J8B3801
Former name(s):
- Aurora (Until 2008 Feb)
- Michel (Until 2006 Feb)
- Sea Rhine (Until 2005 Oct)
- Michel (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,246 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°7’1.49” N, 12°45’18.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 44° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Halsa
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
09:00:13 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 11:00:04 UTCEide
2018 September 6th, 11:00:31 UTCHalsa
2018 August 31st, 09:00:59 UTCGhent
2018 August 29th, 03:00:41 UTCLeer
2018 August 23rd, 16:00:43 UTCNohek
2018 August 11th, 05:45:26 UTCEgersund
2018 August 11th, 05:00:45 UTCEgersund
2018 August 10th, 03:00:00 UTCMaloy
2018 August 7th, 01:00:15 UTCBergneset
2018 August 1st, 06:00:14 UTCFrdrikstad
More Of This Ship
Selvaagsund
© Frits Olinga
Selvaagsund
© bjørnar Henningsen
SELVAAGSUND
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!