ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEAVERASH - IMO 5401558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BEAVERASHAdded:Aug 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:5401558Hits:2,553
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Canadian Pacific's 1958-built general cargo ship BEAVERASH as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Montréal in September 1969.
Originally built as the Norwegian MIMER, she was acquired by CP in 1963.

John Low-Marc Piché collection.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nissaki
IMO:5401558
Former name(s):
- Beaverash (Until 1969)
- Mimer (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,326 tons
Summer DWT:6,142 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEAVERASH
© Bob Scott
BEAVERASH
© frtrfred
MIMER
© roar jensen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 05, 2007 00:42 (10 years ago)
Nice pic & vessel.

Regards - Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!