ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOVE TRANSPORT - IMO 9182473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeri Roussinov [View profile]Title:STOVE TRANSPORTAdded:Aug 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9182473Hits:2,382
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
m/v Stove Transport

IMO 9182473, call sign LAHE5
Flag Norway
GT/NT/DWT: 26966/15344/46223
LOA/Beam: 185.37/30.95 m
Max draft: 11,79 m
Built: 1998, Oshima, Japan
Class: DNV
Manager: Belships Management - Singapore

Seen on 19.09.2006 at Varna East, Bulgaria, loading 36750 mt wheat in bulk.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stove Transport
IMO:9182473
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259967000
Callsign:LAHE5
Former name(s):
- Western Olivin (Until 2001 May 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,966 tons
Summer DWT:46,223 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stove Transport
© Tomislav Raymondi
Stove Transport
© Tomislav Raymondi
Stove Transport
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!