ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO KNIGHT - IMO 9200378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeri Roussinov [View profile]Title:GENCO KNIGHTAdded:Aug 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200378Hits:2,213
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
m/v Genco Knight

ex-Top Knight (1999-2005)
IMO 9200378, call sign VRZU5
Flag Hong Kong
GT/NT/DWT: 38646/24612/73941
LOA/Beam: 225/32.26 m
Built: 1999, Oshima, Japan
Class: ABS
Manager: Genco Shipping & Trading, USA

Seen on 09.10.2006 at Varna East, Bulgaria, loading 34500 mt sunflower seeds in bulk.
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Knight
IMO:9200378
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477787000
Callsign:VRZU5
Former name(s):
- Top Knight (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,646 tons
Summer DWT:73,941 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°40’46.17” S, 17°51’40.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 274° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Sgp Pebg A
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
00:01:59 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 00:01:59 UTCSgp Pebg A
2018 June 5th, 21:00:09 UTCDonghea South Korea
2018 May 15th, 03:00:06 UTCRch21
2018 May 14th, 23:59:07 UTCRichmond
2018 May 13th, 22:00:05 UTCSf Anc 9
2018 May 5th, 11:00:51 UTCStockton
2018 May 5th, 11:00:11 UTCSfo A9
2018 April 5th, 21:00:56 UTCBusan Southkorea
2018 March 10th, 03:30:54 UTCKalama Usa
2017 December 19th, 09:00:00 UTCNewcastle
More Of This Ship
Genco Knight
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Genco Knight
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Genco Knight
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!