ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vyborgskaya Storona - IMO 7029433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Vyborgskaya StoronaAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7029433Hits:1,267
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Vyborgskaya Storona"
build:1970 Vyborg Shipyard-Vyborg.
Owner:USSR Northern Shipping Co.Arkhangelsk.USBU
1998 "Timber Star" Belize
2007 in service.

spot:09-02-1994 Pilotstation Westereems
Delfzijl -Eemshaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Timber Star
IMO:7029433
Former name(s):
- Vyborgskaya Storona (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,798 tons
Summer DWT:2,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VYBORGSKAYA STORONA
© Brian Brady
VYBORGSKAYA STORONA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
VYBORGSKAYA STORONA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frits Olinga on Aug 30, 2007 13:24 (10 years ago)
pilotboat
Marcel Milot on Aug 30, 2007 12:36 (10 years ago)
:-? what is this little boat doing ?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,267 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!