ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BURDUR - IMO 7389845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emrah BASKAN [View profile]Title:BURDURAdded:Apr 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7389845Hits:704
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ship's Name BURDUR

Type BULK CARRIERS
Port of Registry ISTANBUL
Call Sign TCLN
IMO No 7389845
Turkish Reg No 229
Registry Type 2
GRT 11965
NRT 6517
DWT 18660
Classification AB/TL

LOA 154 m.

Draught 9,14 m.
Engine Manifac. H.CEGIELSKI
Engine Power 9000
Country Built TURKIYE
Place Built ISTANBUL
Date Built 01.06.1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Amira S
IMO:7389845
Former name(s):
- Burdur (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,965 tons
Summer DWT:18,610 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Burdur
© Wil Weijsters
Burdur
© Wil Weijsters
AMIRA S
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!