ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BITLIS - IMO 7389857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emrah BASKAN [View profile]Title:BITLISAdded:Aug 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7389857Hits:1,166
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ship's Name BİTLİS
Ex-Name
Ship Type BULK CARRIERS
Port of Registry ISTANBUL
Call Sign TCKD
IMO No 7389857
Turkish Reg No 230
Registry Type 2
GRT 11965
NRT 6517
DWT 18270
Classification AB/TL

LOA 154 m.

Draft 9,14 m.
Engine Manifac. BRODOGRADILISTE
Engine Power 9000
Country Built TURKIYE
Place Built ISTANBUL
Date Built 01.06.1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Mallak
IMO:7389857
Former name(s):
- Bitlis (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,973 tons
Summer DWT:18,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BITLIS
© har
BITLIS
© har
MALLAK
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!