ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crane Arrow - IMO 8308147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Catoir Rémy [View profile]Title:Crane ArrowAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8308147Hits:893
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bij het verlaten van de kallo sluis. (Nassau)

IMO: 8308147
Callsign: c6jg6
MMSI: 308695000
Flag: Bahamas Signal Letters: C6QT3
Port: NASSAU
LOA: 187,50m
BOA: 29,50m
Owner: Gearbulk Shipping Limited
GT (ITC 69): 27,818
NT (ITC 69): 12,649
DWT: 42,913

Yard: Hyundai Shipbuilding & Heavy Ind. Ltd.
Year of Build: 1984
Type: 370 - Forest Product Carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Curacao Pearl
IMO:8308147
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308695000
Callsign:C6JG6
Former name(s):
- Crane Arrow (Until 2013 Mar)
- Chelsfield (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,818 tons
Summer DWT:42,913 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°46’47.4” N, 25°47’37.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 73° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Gijon
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
07:00:47 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 05:30:48 UTCGdynia
2018 August 15th, 04:00:02 UTCLa Coruna
2018 August 4th, 23:30:26 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 1st, 10:00:17 UTCLarvik
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:32 UTCLarvik
2018 June 1st, 14:30:33 UTCLarvik
2018 May 30th, 09:00:56 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 18th, 14:00:56 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 14th, 15:00:44 UTCNl Sce
2018 May 8th, 05:00:49 UTCFerrol
More Of This Ship
Curacao Pearl
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
CURACAO PEARL
© john white
CURACAO PEARL
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!