ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Torrens - IMO 7203663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:TorrensAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7203663Hits:1,398
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Livestock Carrier
Ex: Lapland-76, Kungshamm-78, Sijilmassa-90, Bolivar Trader-94, Farid F-00, Torrens-06
DWT: 6,917
LOA: 140.63
Built: 1972. Drammen Slip & Verksted
Flag: Tonga

15-12-07. Departing Port Kembla

Vessel Identification
Name:Torrens
IMO:7203663
Former name(s):
- Farid F (Until 2006 May)
- Bolivar Trader (Until 1994 Dec)
- Sijilmassa (Until 1990 Nov)
- Kungshamn (Until 1978 Jul)
- Lapland (Until 1976 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,508 tons
Summer DWT:9,217 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TORRENS
© Brian Wayne Scott
TORRENS
© Brian Wayne Scott
FARID F
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!