ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELISLAND - IMO 9272917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Geronazzo [View profile]Title:BELISLANDAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:August 29, 2007IMO:9272917Hits:711
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
BELISLAND at the Port of Quebec City (Quai 52) on 2007-08-29.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kerveros
IMO:9272917
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354327000
Callsign:HPJR
Former name(s):
- Belisland (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,727 tons
Summer DWT:76,602 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°9’57.54” N, 123°24’36.55” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 318° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Us Kam
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 08:15:25 UTCSg
2018 April 12th, 15:00:51 UTCZn Zos
2018 April 3rd, 15:00:41 UTCDalian
2018 February 11th, 22:00:09 UTCBr Rio De Janeiro
2017 November 14th, 06:00:39 UTCGn Kmr
2017 November 14th, 01:00:56 UTCGuinea
2017 November 6th, 18:00:35 UTCGi Gib
2017 October 19th, 22:00:00 UTCTr Ere
2017 September 24th, 22:00:45 UTCUs Orf
2017 September 16th, 05:30:45 UTCUs Phl
More Of This Ship
KERVEROS
© vovashap
Kerveros
© CayneH
Kerveros
© CayneH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!