ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rachel B - IMO 8603729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Rachel BAdded:Aug 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8603729Hits:433
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Rachel B (Monrovia)
IMO: 8603729
Call sign: ELOE2
G.T.: 7955
LxBxDr: 133 x 20,43 x 8,82 m
Speed: 14,5 kn
Flag: Liberia
Built: 1987
Type of ship: Chemical Tanker

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, downstream to Wintamlock for later destination port of Antwerp, seen in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 28/08/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Theresa Mars
IMO:8603729
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529205000
Callsign:T3RM
Former name(s):
- Hedda (Until 2009 Mar)
- Rachel B (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,955 tons
Summer DWT:13,749 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THERESA MARS
© Knut Helge Schistad
Theresa Mars
© Knut Helge Schistad
Theresa Mars
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!