ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUGALSON - IMO 7907336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:RUGALSONAdded:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:7907336Hits:660
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
RUGALSON entering Genoa june 2001,built Howaldswerke 1980 as OBOTRITA ,then sold to
Italian owners and became SABRINA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabrina
IMO:7907336
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247015900
Callsign:IBUY
Former name(s):
- Rugalson (Until 2001 Mar)
- Oparis (Until 1996 Jan)
- Global Oparis (Until 1992 Apr)
- Oparis (Until 1991 Jul)
- Obotrita (Until 1981)
- Baltic Sprinter (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,257 tons
Summer DWT:3,560 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Brindisi
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OBOTRITA
© bs1mrc
OBOTRITA
© PWR
SABRINA
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!