ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVIR - IMO 8852033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:SVIRAdded:Apr 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8852033Hits:1,145
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Svir"
build:1977 GT 2426
Yard:Krasnoyarsk Shipy.at Krasnoyarsk nr:13
1977-"Omskiy 9" Rus-flag.Call Sign:UDTV
1993-"Svir" Rus-flag.Call Sign:UDTV
2002-"Svir-I"Rus-flag-Taganrog.Call Sign:UDTV
2007 in service

spot:08-02-1999 Doekegat anchorage-River Eems
Vessel Identification
Name:Svir
IMO:8852033
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515291000
Callsign:XUEF6
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5078 (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,794 tons
Summer DWT:4,060 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Svir
© Wil Weijsters
SVIR
© babür halulu
SVIR
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Piet on Mar 31, 2012 15:01 (6 years ago)
IMO must be 8852033, description incorrect
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,145 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!