ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVIR - IMO 8852033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:SVIRAdded:Jun 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8852033Hits:1,939
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Svir"
Build:1980
Yard:Intrep.Constr.Nav.si PieseTurnate at Oltenita
GT:2794
Callsign:UAOO
1980-"Volgo-Don 5078" flag-Rus.call sign:UAOO
1992-"Svir"flag-Rus.
2007 in service

spot:26-12-1995 Eemshaven-Groningen Seaports.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svir
IMO:8852033
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515291000
Callsign:XUEF6
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5078 (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,794 tons
Summer DWT:4,060 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Svir
© Wil Weijsters
SVIR
© babür halulu
SVIR
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Piet on Mar 31, 2012 15:00 (6 years ago)
> IMO must be 8866694, description incorrect
asnyk on Dec 16, 2009 18:08 (8 years ago)
It's true. She's ex Omskiy-9, project 1743.
rgds asnyk
Sergey Lysov on May 11, 2008 13:08 (10 years ago)
No, it is another "Svir" .IMO 8866694
It is constructed in 1977. Initially "Omskiy-9", Open Society " Ob-Иртышское shipping company ", St.-Petersburg,
The shipowner " Svir Shipping Company " Taganrog
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!