ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCO POLO - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:MARCO POLOAdded:Feb 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417097Hits:571
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
MARCO POLO at Naples 2003,Mathias Thesen built
1965 as ALEKSANDR PUSHKIN.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’33.86” N, 3°13’28.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 103° (98°)
Destination:
Location:St.peter Port
Arrival:28th Apr 2017
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 28th, 06:00:14 UTCSt.peter Port
2017 April 27th, 05:30:11 UTCSt.mary's
2017 April 26th, 04:00:09 UTCAvonmouth
2017 April 24th, 06:00:22 UTCDublin
2017 April 22nd, 08:30:27 UTCStornoway
2017 April 21st, 04:30:24 UTCBelfast
2017 April 19th, 09:00:42 UTCAvonmouth
2017 April 16th, 06:00:00 UTCLeixois
2017 April 15th, 05:30:17 UTCLisbon
2017 April 13th, 06:00:38 UTCFunchal
More Of This Ship
Marco Polo
© Clive Harvey
MARCO POLO
© RFelix
MARCO POLO
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Stolyarov on Aug 08, 2010 14:33 (6 years ago)
IMO 6417097

Best Regards.
Sergey.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!