ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA - IMO 9355812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:KATHARINAAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9355812Hits:574
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
28.08.07 Hamburg. Flag Netherlands/ Delfzijl. Built
2007/ IHC Holland Dredgers, Kinderdijk. Ex Rijinborg. GT 16523 1720 TEU L 176 B 23,7 D 7,7 ME 2 x Wärtsilä
6 L 46F 74500kw/600rpm eack. 2 screw propeller 135rpm
speed 19,75 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Rijnborg
IMO:9355812
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246530000
Callsign:PHFZ
Former name(s):
- Katharina (Until 2009 Feb)
- Rijnborg (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,506 tons
Summer DWT:16,450 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’13.2” N, 30°12’36.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 28° (118°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
22:00:21 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 22:00:21 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 16th, 09:00:17 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 13th, 09:00:08 UTCHamburg
2018 August 10th, 08:30:45 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:39 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 27th, 05:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 27th, 05:00:05 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 July 19th, 12:05:58 UTCSaint Petersburg Plt
2018 July 15th, 10:00:50 UTCElbe Pilot
2018 July 12th, 06:00:25 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
RIJNBORG
© Henk Jungerius
RIJNBORG
© Paul Gowen
RIJNBORG
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!