ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO VANCOUVER - IMO 9285691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave [View profile]Title:COSCO VANCOUVERAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9285691Hits:492
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vancouver
IMO:9285691
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253406000
Callsign:LXVQ
Former name(s):
- Cosco Vancouver (Until 2013 Jun 14)
- E.r.vancouver (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:83,133 tons
Summer DWT:93,638 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°41’41.44” N, 13°20’51.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 288° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Ausyd
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
10:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 10:00:54 UTCAusyd
2018 June 9th, 22:00:11 UTCItgit
2018 June 8th, 10:00:46 UTCItnap
2018 June 6th, 10:00:46 UTCItspe
2018 May 21st, 03:00:04 UTCLtkli
2018 May 16th, 10:00:16 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 14th, 12:00:42 UTCBeanr
2018 May 13th, 12:00:55 UTCGblgp
2018 May 6th, 05:00:33 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 5th, 03:00:06 UTCItgit
More Of This Ship
E R VANCOUVER
© GERALDINE
E.R. VANCOUVER
© Aleksi Lindström
E.R. VANCOUVER & MSC HEIDI
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!