ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNAV CAMPANIA - IMO 7360710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:SNAV CAMPANIAAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7360710Hits:608
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IN PORTO A PALERMO 30-12-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Snav Campania
IMO:7360710
Former name(s):
- Norstar (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:26,919 tons
Summer DWT:5,341 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORSTAR
© simonwp
Norstar
© simonwp
NORSTAR
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Apr 12, 2005 11:10 (11 years ago)
Very interesting view!
The vessel was built by AG Weser, Werk Seebeck in Bremerhaven, Germany in 1974 for North Sea Ferries as NORSTAR. In 1998 the company was taken over by P&O North Sea Ferries; no change in name. 2001 sold to ALISNAV, Italy renamed SNAV CAMPANIA.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!