ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSPORTOR - IMO 9000211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:TRANSPORTORAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000211Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TRANSPORTOR at Genoa 2003,Hitzler built 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemsky
IMO:9000211
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212220000
Callsign:P3WL9
Former name(s):
- Transportoer (Until 2004 Oct 05)
- Transportor (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,975 tons
Summer DWT:4,566 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’15.42” N, 4°49’1.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 249° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Warps Pilot
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
06:15:12 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 07:00:21 UTCRidham
2018 September 8th, 02:00:07 UTCBremen
2018 September 5th, 02:30:30 UTCRidham
2018 August 31st, 09:00:24 UTCBremen
2018 August 26th, 01:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 23rd, 22:00:15 UTCRidham
2018 August 20th, 04:00:12 UTCBremen
2018 August 16th, 16:00:41 UTCRidham
2018 August 12th, 23:00:56 UTCBremen
2018 August 9th, 22:00:54 UTCRidham
More Of This Ship
Cemsky
© John Grace
CEMSKY
© 3SX
CEMSKY
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
guschi on Jun 06, 2006 08:50 (12 years ago)
hello
ship was built 1990 at hugo peters,wewelsfleth as yard no 615
regards
guschi
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!